Breaking News

Follow us on Facebook

2017 Premiers
SWHLM Boyanup defeated Wests 1-0
Best on Ground: Jason Vuletich
SWHLW Collie defeated Boyanup 1-0
Best on Ground: Emily Antonovich
A2M Boyanup defeated Marist 2-1
Best on Ground: Ky Fisher
A2W Towns/South defeated Boyup Brook 3-0
Best on Ground: Casey Wicksteed
A3M Marist defeated Donnybrook 7-2
Best on Ground: Brodie Payton
A3W Exies Kittens defeated Marist 2-1
Best on Ground: Tahlia Cross
... See MoreSee Less

5  ·  

Grand Final Fixtures
All fixtures will be played in Bunbury on Saturday 16.9.17
A2M turf 1 1.00pm Marist v Boyanup
A3W turf 2 1.15pm Exies Kittens v Marist
A2W turf 1 2.45pm Towns/South v Boyup Brook
A3M turf 2 3.00pm Donnybrook v Marist
SWHLW turf 1 4.30pm Boyanup v Collie
SWHLM turf 1 6.15pm Wests v Boyanup

Good luck to all teams 🏑🥇
... See MoreSee Less

1  ·  

Masters Awards
B Grade Marist defeated Exies 3-2
Fairest and Best in Grand Final: Rachel Mellor
B Grade Highest Goalscorer: James Keane
B Grade R/Up Fairest and Best: Chris Scott
B Grade Fairest and Best: Michael Devereux
A Grade Marist defeated Boyanup 2-1
Fairest and Best in Grand Final: Joe Cosenza
A Grade Highest Goalscorer: Steven Ardille, Wetherell and Michael Sewell
A Grade R/Up Fairest and Best: Campbell Nettleton
A Grade Fairest and Best: Michael Sewell
... See MoreSee Less

1  ·  

Late arrival winners ... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

Award Winners for 2017 Presentation Night
Challenge Cup:
A3W Exies Kittens
A3M Marist
A2W Marist
A3M Marist
SWHLW Boyanup
SWHLM Wests
Champion Club: Marist
A3W Highest Goalscorer: Kim Mortimer
A3W R/Up Fairest and Best: Eboney Franklin
A3W Fairest and Best: Sharon McEvoy
A3M Highest Goalscorer: Michael Dickinson and James Keane
A3M R/Up Fairest and Best: Mark Ward
A3M Fairest and Best: Dwayne Cousens
A2W Highest Goalscorer: Casey Wicksteed
A2W R/Up Fairest and Best: Sari Wootton, Emma Barrett and Samantha Cameron
A2W Fairest and Best: Jodi Nield
A2M Highest Goalscorer: Jaydon Ellery
A2M R/Up Fairest and Best: Indee Elphick
A2M Fairest and Best: Keegan Schoultz and Carl Wicksteed
SWHLW Highest Goalscorer: Dee Garstone
SWHLW R/Up Fairest and Best: Jenna Gmeiner and Emily Antonovich
SWHLW Fairest and Best: Courtney Barton and Bronte Price
SWHLM Highest Goalscorer: Sam Pike
SWHLM R/Up Fairest and Best: Sean Cowan
SWHLM Fairest and Best: Andrew Blee and Tom Harvie
BDHA Men's Goalkeeper: Brian Green
BDHA Women's Goalkeeper: Marie Hadet
BDHA Development Umpire of Year: Kyle Scott
Women's Country Week Divi 1 Fairest and Best: Georgina Dowd
SWHLW Umpire of Year: Kym Hender
SWHLM Umpire of Year: Brad Scott
... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

SWHL Winners ... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

Umpire Awards ... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

A2 Winners ... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

A3 Winners ... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

All ready to go 🏑🏆 ... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

Sponsors

  • The Coffee Club
  • Choose Respect
  • Commercial Realty
  • Bunbury Bus Hire
  • Dardanup Removals