Follow us on Facebook

BUNBURY & DISTRICTS HOCKEY STADIUM INC
ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Tuesday 6th December at 7.00pm
Bunbury Hockey Pavilion
Positions available:
Conveners for Senior Match, Junior Match and Marketing.
Closing date for nominations: 29th November 2016.
Email [email protected] for more information and nomination forms.
... See MoreSee Less

3  ·  

Junior Summer Comp starts Mondays in Term 4 from the 10/10/16.
Grades are 5/6 - (from 5pm till 6pm), 7/8 (from 6pm till 7pm) and 9/10s (from 7pm till 8pm.) cost is $20 per player nomination and $5 per week. For team or player enquiries please contact Brad on [email protected] or at the Hockey Shed.
... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

Masters Award Winners 2016 🏅🏑
A Grade
Fairest & Best - Michael Rae
Runner-up F & B - Dwayne Cousens
Highest Goalscorer - David Tarrant
B Grade
Fairest & Best - Allana Barbetti
Runner-up F & B - Chris Scott
Highest Goalscorer - Naomi Newport
... See MoreSee Less

2  ·  

2016 Premiers ���
SWHLW - Boyanup
SWHLM - Wests
A2W - Marist
A2M - Collie
A3W - Marist
A3M - Marist
Masters A Grade - Marist
Masters B Grade - Marist
... See MoreSee Less

3  ·  

Award winners from Presentation Night 2016 �
Champion Club - Marist
Challenge Cup Winners:
A3W - Exies Kittens
A3M - Donnybrook
A2W - Marist
A2M - Marist
SWHLW - Boyanup
SWHLM - Wests
A3W Highest Goalscorer - Sharon McEvoy - Exies Kittens
A3W Runner-up F & B - Sarah Newman -Donnybrook
A3W Fairest & Best - Sharon McEvoy - Exies Kittens
A3M Highest Goalscorer - Brett Mclaren
A3M Runner-up F & B - Peter Gardiner - Donnybrook
A3M Fairest & Best - Jarrad Zanich - Exies
A2W Highest Goalscorer - Tarryn Scott - Marist
A2W Runner-up F & B - Hayley McEvoy - Exies
A2W Fairest & Best - Jennie Barton - Marist
A2M Highest Goalscorer - Gareth Old - Collie
A2M Runner-up F & B - Shane Jamieson - Towns/South
A2M Fairest & Best - Benson Sanford - Collie
SWHLW Highest Goalscorer - Dannii McIntyre - Collie
SWHLW Runner-up F & B - Elizabeth Wray - Robins
SWHLW Fairest & Best - Allyce Sewell - Boyanup
SWHLM Highest Goalscorer - Sam Pike - Wests
SWHLM Runner-up F & B - Sean Cowan - Associates
SWHLM Fairest & Best - Russell Hartley - Wests
BDHA Development Umpire - Matt Barbetti
BDHA Women's Goalkeeper of the Year - Katie Ernst
BDHA Men's Goalkeeper of the Year - Eric Thuel
BDHA Women's Country Week F & B - Jenna Gmeiner
SWHLW Umpire of the Year - Cara Swan
SWHLM Umpire of the Year - Nick Yoxall
... See MoreSee Less

3  ·  

Grand final fixtures:
Friday 16th September
Bunbury Hockey Stadium
6.30 Turf 2 A3M Marist v Exies
6.35 Turf 1 A2W Towns/South v Marist
8.00 Turf 2 A3W Exies Kittens v Marist
8.05 Turf 1 A2M Marist v Collie
Saturday 17th September
Busselton Hockey Stadium
3.00 SWHLW Collie v Boyanup
4.40 SWHLM Wests v Associates
Good luck to all involved. 🏅🏑
... See MoreSee Less

3  ·  

Bunbury Hockey Stadium added an event. ... See MoreSee Less

BDHA Presentation Night including SWHL vote count

September 11, 2016, 4:00pm

Come along to the annual BDHA presentation night which includes the SWHL vote count and presentations.

3  ·  

Prelim fixtures for this weekend. ... See MoreSee Less

3  ·  

Crowd watching the battle of the goalies in Strokes Marist v Soaks SWL men's ... See MoreSee Less

3  ·  

Sponsors

  • Choose Respect
  • Commercial Realty
  • Bunbury Bus Hire
  • Dardanup Removals
  • Department of Sport & Recreation